BOWLING / POOL LEAGUES

Semi-Classic Bowling League

Feb. 17

Tom Bachinski, Sec.

Big Al’s (3) Gary Wood 216-564. Little River Trading Post (1) Brandon Avery 254-689.

Stafono’s #1 (1) Mike Feagins 226-600. Trails Inn Motel (3) Tom Tarczon 199-570.

VFW (1) Dar Bladzik 200-573. Fawncrest (3) Rich Meeks 258-672.

Farmer’s Insurance (1) Jarod Howes 225-593. Hilliard’s Beer (3) Ken Leach 198-528.

Picker’s Paradise (3) Joe Glidden 245-687. Discraft (1) Chris Wilson 265-668.

Stafono’s Restaurant #2 (3) Jon Ott 269-691. Allen’s Land & Lake (1) Chris Gauthier 233-688.

High ind. game: Nick Hilliard 278.

High ind. series: Dave Buckingham 709.

High team game: Fawncrest 1,110.

High team series: Stafono’s #2 3,218.

Bum of the week: Luke Edmondson 197-500 (-106).

Bowler of the week: Steve Allen 277-692 (+65).

Team standings

Stafono’s #2 3

Fawncrest 3

Trails Inn 3

Picker’s 3

Big Al’s 3

Hilliard’s 3

Allen’s 1

Farmer’s 1

Discraft 1

Little River 1

VFW 1

Stafono’s #1 1

 

Business & Professional Bowling League

Stacey Jans, Sec.

Feb. 20

Spare Me/Sports Ink (4) Jackie Plante-McDougall 174-479. Manistee Vinyl Products (0) Nan Schultz 187-530.

Little River Trading Post (3) Cindy Gamelin 202-504. Grille 44 (1) Lori Bartosz 181-507.

Jackass Flatz Racing (1) Dawn LaPoint 199-564. Appicelli’s (3) Dawn Price 186-506.

Rosie’s Place (3) Kathy Wrzesinski 206-504. Reel Teaser II Charters (1) Sandy Martis 217, Cheryl Janowiak 470.

Traks (3) Kris Anderson 138, Tracey Skocelas 493. Baron’s Babes (1) Julie Mitchell 138-405.

Big Al’s (3) Sharon Edmondson 188-526. Bye (0).

High team game act/hdcp: Grille 44 642, Appicelli’s 823.

High team series act/hdcp: Jackass Flatz Racing 1,825-2,392.

High ind. game: Martis 217.

High ind. series: Dawn LaPoint 564.

Team standings

Big Al’s 23 1/2

Rosie’s 21

Appicelli’s 20

Jackass Flatz Racing 19

Manistee Vinyl Products 18 1/2

Spare Me/Sports Ink 18

Traks 15

Little River Trading Post 14

Baron’s Babes 13 1/2

Grille 44 12 1/2

Reel Teaser II Charters 9

 

Ladies Pool League

Phyllis Cromwell, Sec.

Feb. 17

Division I

Shirley’s 255

Civic Club 247

American Legion 242

Rosie’s II 161 (ne)

Division II

Kaleva II 255

Jailhouse 242

Traks 242

VFW 219

Division III

Painted Lady 215

Hi-Way 183

Northside 182

Rosie’s I 173

Top 10

D. Gutowski .737

L. Zimmerman .733

J. Barton .718

D. Farnsworth .710

S. Weber .687

M. Scarbrough .687

K. Burns 671

T. Rose .666

D. Rogers .656

J. Morrill .644

 

Leave a Reply