Onekama middle/high school second quarter honor roll

All A’s Honor Roll

Seniors:  Suchada Charoenkittitum, Jayden DeWitt, Hobi Harju, Emilee MacPherson, Sydnee Maxey, Carlee Pepera, Sophie Somerville and Jeremiah Torrey.

Juniors: Jarret Buckner, Maggie Domres, Carson Hearit, Benjamin Johnson, Elyssa Magnan, Jared Nelson, Hope Showalter, Catherine Sidor and Blake Soper.

Sophmores:  Taylor Bennett, Kolin Cook, Poorichaya Dharmasakti, Sara Diaz-Flores, Dalron Gray, Jackson Gutowski, Sydnee Hrachovina, Hanna Hughes, Colleen McCarthy, Travis Read, Alliyiah Torrey and  Justin Zielinski

Freshmen: Jenna Bromley, Sara Bromley, Kirstin Erts, Autumn Evans, Benjamin Falk, Katherine Magnan, Cayley Nelson and Erin Smith.

Eighth grade Perla Andres, Maegan Hrachovina, Ellery McIsaac and Kaylin Sam.

Seventh grade: Madison Gutowski, Allyson Osga and Cheryl Showalter.

Sixth grade: Elisabeth McCarthy and Lauren Quinn.

High Honors Roll

Seniors:  Freja Andersen, McKenzie Bradford, Elizabeth Domres, Katelynn Feil, Ditte Jakobsen and Jacob Mauntler.

Juniors: Benjamin Acton, Amanda Babcock, Rylan Clarke, Daisa Fowler, Cassidy Gilman, Andrew Johnson, Katelyn McGrady, Margaret Smith and Chloe Wisniski

Sophomores Ella Acton, Aaron Powers and Jessica Steels

Freshmen: Blanca Andres, John Burtch, Ruby Cobb, Ajah Fink, Alexis Foreman, Collin Guzikowski, Coriena Maxey, Jake Petrosky and Adam Porter.

Eighth grade: Riley Foreman, Madison Hall, Mairin McCarthy, Ashley McGrady, Breanna Schneider, Elizabeth Sidor, Alec Tabaczka, Macy Wallace and Sophia Wisniski.

Seventh grade: Carly Bennett, Ethan Cebula, Noel Cebula, Emily Draper, Kennedy Gramza, Jazlyn Madsen, Hailee Najdowski and Arlee Tengdin.

Sixth grade: Ashlyn Blackmore, Taryn Bronson, Peyton Clouse, Quincy Fenner, Jesse Fink, Sarah Johnson, Kylie Leiffers, Connor LeSarge, Andrew McIsaac and Landon Tennant

Honor Roll

Seniors: Faith Corey, Nicholas Falk, Nathalie Fugleset and Zoe Morley.

Juniors: Brendan Cook, Sylvia Mauntler, Arianna Stewart-Jennings

Sophomores: Kylie Gramza, Brian Hall, Kaona March, Lucas Mauntler, Wade Sedlar and  Ian Weaver.

Freshmen: Samuel Corey, John Neph and Hayden Platz.

Eighth grade: Madison Antal, Mirari Blumenschein, Scott Hauswirth, Anika Martell, Lillian Mauntler, Jaylin Ziehm and Teigan Ziehm.

Seventh grade: Kaitilain Bocanegra, Laketon Cordes, Nathan Corey, Adam Domres, Dante Gray, Vincent Jans, Jayden Johnson, Alex Perlberg, Ryan Petrosky, Drake Timson, Isaiz Tomey and Landon Weaver.

Sixth grade: Aubrey Johnson, Seth Mauntler, Briana Noble, Conner Tanner and Destiny Tyler.

 

Leave a Reply